donor-header.jpg

The work of the BOMA Georgia Foundation would not be possible without the support of our generous donors. Whether a donation is made by a company or an individual, every contribution is vital to the Foundation’s mission of advancing real estate education and research.

BOMA Georgia has different levels of recognition for both individuals and companies, and donors are recognized on a calendar-year basis. See our previous donors from 2014, 2015 and 2016.

2017 DONORS

 INDIVIDUALS

Associate

Individual donors who have given $100-$199 to the BOMA Georgia Foundation.

  • Dave Hofstetter, RPA
  • Dena Rodrigues, CPM
  • Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM
  • Ian Hughes, LEED GA
  • Jennifer Cooper, LEED GA
  • Judi Sponsel, RPA
  • Kacey Levine
  • Kevin O'Sullivan
  • Linda Beauchamp, RPA
  • Melody Frcek, RPA
  • Michael Knox, SMA, SMT, LEED GA
  • Patti Brown
  • Phil Mobley
  • Raphael Musher
  • Sarah Nettles, RPA
  • Terri Barret-Viteri
  • Trenton Patterson

Bachelor

Individual donors who have given $200-$349 to the BOMA Georgia Foundation.

  • Christine Bailey, RPA
  • Mark Gallman, SMA, SMT, LEED GA
  • Orlando Ojeda

Master

Individual donors who have given $350-$499 to the BOMA Georgia Foundation.

  • Marie Worsham, CPM, RPA, LEED GA
  • Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM
  • Russell Copeland

Doctorate

Individual donors who have given $500-$999 to the BOMA Georgia Foundation.

  • Bo Reddic
  • Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE

Post-Doctorate

Individual donors who have given $1,000 or more to the BOMA Georgia Foundation.

  • Patrick M. Freeman, BOMA Fellow, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP

 

 

 

 COMPANIES

Associate

Company donors who have given $500-$999 to the BOMA Georgia Foundation.

  • BOMA Memphis
  • BOMA Nashville
  • BOMA Fort Lauderdale and the Palm Beaches
  • Direct Satellite TV
  • Mayberry Electric
  • WaterSignal

Bachelor

Company donors who have given $1,000-$2,499 to the BOMA Georgia Foundation.

  • BOMA Greater Charlotte
  • BOMA Greater Tampa Bay
  • BOMA Miami-Dade
  • BOMA Orlando
  • Shorenstein Realty Services
  • Vertical AVTV

Master

Company donors who have given $2,500-$4,999 to the BOMA Georgia Foundation.

Doctorate

Company donors who have given $5,000-$9,999 to the BOMA Georgia Foundation.

Post-Doctorate

Company donors who have given $10,000 or more to the BOMA Georgia Foundation

AWARD TRIBUTE GIFTS

Ian Hughes, LEED GA - Southern Region Member of the Year

  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • JACOB WILDER, CAE
  • LILLIBRIDGE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR
  • SIGHTLINE

John Oliver - Southern Region Lifetime Member

  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • JACOB WILDER, CAE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA, LEED GA - Southern Region Lifetime Member

  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • JACOB WILDER, CAE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

2 Capitol Square - Regional TOBY Winner

  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

201 Seventeenth - Regional TOBY Winner

  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR
  • SIGHTLINE

55 Allen Plaza - Regional TOBY Winner

  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR
  • SIGHTLINE

6525 The Corners - Regional TOBY Winner

  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR
  • SIGHTLINE

Promenade - Regional TOBY Winner

  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

1455 Lincoln - Local TOBY Winner

  • ADDCO METAL MAINTENANCE COMPANY
  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • NATURAL STONE SERVICES
  • SECURAMERICA
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR
  • SIGHTLINE
  • UNIQUE BUILDING MAINTENANCE UBM, INC.

201 Seventeenth Street - Local TOBY Winner

  • ADDCO METAL MAINTENANCE COMPANY
  • BURKE PAINTING
  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • NATURAL STONE SERVICES
  • SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES USA, INC.
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR
  • SIGHTLINE
  • STONE SPECIALTY SERVICES

55 Allen Plaza - Local TOBY Winner

  • ABM
  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • NATURAL STONE SERVICES
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR
  • SIGHTLINE

2 Capitol Square - Local TOBY Winner

  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

Promenade - Local TOBY Winner

  • BURKE PAINTING
  • EVERCLEAR ENTERPRISES
  • FOLIAGE DESIGN SYSTEMS
  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • HIGHGROVE PARTNERS
  • LAZ PARKING
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR
  • STONE SPECIALTY SERVICES

The Corners Office Park - Building 6525 - Local TOBY Winner

  • EMPIRE ROOFING
  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • HL CONTRACTORS, INC.
  • SEMACONNECT EV CHARGERS
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR
  • SIGHTLINE

UPS SCS - Local TOBY Winner

  • ABM
  • BURKE PAINTING
  • EVERCLEAR ENTERPRISES
  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • HIGHGROVE PARTNERS
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR
  • SIGHTLINE

Windward Fairways - Local TOBY Winner

  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • NATURAL STONE SERVICES
  • RUPPERT LANDSCAPE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

Brenden Welch, LEED AP - President's Award

  • BURKE PAINTING
  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

David Vences, LEED GA, SMA, SMT - Engineer of the Year

  • BURKE PAINTING
  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

Hal Moore - Allied Member of the Year

  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

Jennifer Hakimi - Young Professional Award

  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

Jessica Nix - Committee Chair of the Year

  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

Shannon Westberg, RPA - Manager of the Year

  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

Todd Mitchell, RPA, CCIM - Huey Award

  • CHRISTINE BAILEY, RPA
  • GABRIEL ECKERT, FASAE, CAE
  • SERVPRO OF DECATUR

 

Rutledge Beacham Education and Research Fund 2017 Donors

  • ABM
  • Ace Parking
  • ASPIS Parking
  • BOMA Alabama
  • BOMA Georgia
  • BOMA Greater Tampa Bay
  • BOMA North Alabama
  • BOMI
  • Building Engines
  • Cecily Millan
  • Christine Bailey, RPA
  • CWC
  • Dena Rodrigues, CPM
  • Edmund J Mazzei Sr
  • Engineered Restorations
  • EPIC Response
  • Everclear Enterprises
  • Florence Barbour
  • Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE
  • Henry Chamberlain, FASAE, CAE, APR
  • HighGrove Partners
  • Holly Hughes
  • Jen Cooper
  • John Oliver
  • John K Scott
  • Luci Smith, RPA, FMA
  • Marie Worsham, CPM, RPA, LEED GA
  • Mark Dukes, RPA CCIM
  • Mayberry Electric
  • Mazzei Realty Services, Inc.
  • Mick Wrigley
  • Parker Young Construction/FireStar Inc.
  • Patrick M. Freeman, BOMA Fellow, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP
  • Plants Forever
  • Russell Copeland
  • Sarah Nettles
  • Sara Wayson, CPM, CSM, RPA
  • SERVPRO of Decatur
  • Shorenstein Realty Services
  • Sightline
  • Spectrum Painting
  • The BEST Consultant
  • Total Plant and Floral Service
  • Trent Patterson
  • Vertical Systems

2017 Beth Abbott Tribute Donors

  • Amanda Madrid, RPA, FMA, LEED Green Associate
  • Amy Timms
  • Annette Mengert
  • Anita Scarborough, RPA
  • Beth Amos
  • Blackmore Enterprises, Inc.
  • BLUE TEAM RESTORATION
  • BOMA Georgia
  • Bo Reddic
  • Boyd Construction, Inc.
  • Christine Bailey, RPA
  • Critical Systems, LLC
  • Dan Kelsey, SMA, SMT, NIULPE 1st Class
  • Dan Millhouse
  • Dave Hofstetter, RPA
  • David Sowa, LEED AP, RPA, SMA
  • David Vences, SMA, SMT, LEED GA
  • Dewarren Coleman, LEED GA
  • Engineered Restorations, Inc.
  • Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM
  • Full Circle Restoration
  • Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE
  • Gibson Landscape Services
  • Grace Meyers, RPA
  • Ian Hughes, LEED GA
  • Jacob Wilder, CAE
  • Janice Coleman-Williams, RPA
  • Jennifer Fournier
  • J.J. Morley Enterprises, Inc.
  • John Enlow
  • Judi Sponsel, RPA
  • Julie Motsinger, RPA
  • Kinsey Hinkson, RPA, BOMI-HP
  • Laura Hilgert
  • Linda Beauchamp, RPA
  • Mallory & Evans
  • Marie Worsham, RPA, CPM, LEED GA
  • Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM
  • Mark Gallman, SMA, SMT, LEED Green Associate
  • Maurice Reddick
  • Mayberry Electric
  • Meg Wilder
  • Melody Frcek, RPA
  • Michael Knox, SMA, SMT, LEED GA
  • Mid America Metals
  • Mike Valenzuela
  • Miller Getz, RPA, CCIM
  • Patrick Freeman, BOMA Fellow, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP
  • Patti Brown
  • Peachtree Dunwoody Medical Center
  • Rene Serrano
  • Robyn Shaw
  • Rooter Plus
  • Russell Copeland
  • SERVPRO of Decatur
  • Teresa Carlisle, RPA
  • The Simpson Organization
  • Trenton Patterson
  • Vontreale Terry

2017 Ian Hughes Tribute Donors

Individual Donors

  • Amanda J. Madrid, RPA, LEED GA, FMA
  • Bert Locke, RPA
  • Bo Reddic
  • Brenden Welch, LEED AP
  • Christine Bailey, RPA
  • Dave Hofstetter, RPA
  • Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE
  • Gerri Brown, RPA
  • Jacob Wilder
  • Jennifer Cooper, LEED GA
  • Kacey Levine
  • Kinsey Hinkson, RPA, BOMI-HP
  • Linda Beauchamp, RPA
  • Linda Bolan, LEED GA
  • Marie Worsham, CPM, RPA, LEED GA
  • Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM
  • Mark Gallman, SMA, SMT, LEED GA
  • Mark Roth , SMA, LEED AP O+M
  • Melody Wasserman, RPA
  • Michael Knox, SMA, SMT, LEED GA
  • Orlando Ojeda
  • Patti Brown
  • Rhoda Washington
  • Russell Copeland
  • Todd Mitchell, RPA, CCIM
  • Trenton Patterson
  • Wendy Cowart
  • Wonchu Park
  • Yvette Turner, RPA, LEED AP

Company Donors

  • Ace Parking
  • Allied International Cleaning
  • Full Circle Restoration and Construction
  • Harrison Property Advisors, LLC
  • Mayberry Electric
  • SERVPRO of Decatur

Lobby Events Donors

  • Royal Ridge, managed by CBRE

 

2017 BOMA Georgia Foundation Family 5K Pacesetters and Sponsors

THANK YOU TO OUR MAIN SPONSOR

mayberry

In-Kind Safety and Security Sponsor
Life Safety Solutions Plus, LLC

In-Kind Tent Sponsor
Tents Unlimited

Walk-Along Table Sponsors
Gray Contracting
RooterPLUS!
HighGrove Partners
Parker Young Construction

Thank you to our Pacesetter Teams!
TEAM SIG
TEAM CARTER VALIDUS
TEAM PIEDMONT OFFICE REALTY TRUST

foundation-5.jpg
I think about how far I have come in the industry, and I realize it wouldn’t be without the education opportunities that were available to me along the way. Because I have been fortunate to have these opportunities in my career, I believe it is important to donate and help others who wish to climb the ladder through our industry.
— Mark Gallman, SMA, SMT, LEED GA
Individual Online Donations
Company Online Donation